Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bridge Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Brückentor
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City gate

Location

Location: , ,
Next to: Alte Brücke (1788)
Coordinates: 49° 24' 48.00" N    8° 42' 34.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015393
  • Date created
    06/03/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014