• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Brehmstrasse Ice Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Eisstadion an der Brehmstraße
Beginning of works: 1935
Completion: 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Girder grid
Function / usage: Ice rink / ice arena
Material: roof:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Brehmstraße 27
Coordinates: 51° 14' 31.00" N    6° 48' 10.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

roof width 73.00 m
length 99.90 m
span lengths 9.00 m - 81.90 m - 9.00 m
number of columns 4

Participants

Roof construction (1969)
Architecture
Checking engineering
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021434
  • Date created
    08/05/2006
  • Last Update
    06/02/2015