• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Braye-en-Laonnois Canal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de Braye-en-Laonnois
Completion: 1890
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 26' 17.70" N    3° 36' 16.98" E
Coordinates: 49° 27' 24.57" N    3° 35' 17.23" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 365 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012122
  • Date created
    19/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014