• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Brandenburg and Mecklenburg Western Pommerania Representative Offices

General Information

Other name(s): Landesvertretungen Brandenburg und Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Embassy

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: In den Ministergärten 1-3
Coordinates: 52° 30' 43.26" N    13° 22' 45.04" E

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 11 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019037
  • Date created
    13/01/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014