Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bramefond Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Bramefond
Completion: 16 June 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bramefond
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 54' 29.55" N    1° 29' 44.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 44 m
total length 322 m
arches arch span 17 m
number of arches 14

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012867
  • Date created
    10/08/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016