Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bourret Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bourret
Completion: 1910
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Gisclard bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Garonne River
Replaces: Bourret Bridge (1842)
Coordinates: 43° 57' 0.38" N    1° 10' 18.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001190
  • Date created
    17/01/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016