• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bourguignon-les-Conflans Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bourguignon-les-Conflans
Completion: 1849
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Lanterne River
Coordinates: 47° 48' 16.56" N    6° 9' 49.22" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 2 x 24.30 m
pier width 2.30 m

Materials

piers stone
arches cast iron

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001977
  • Date created
    18/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016