Advertisement

Share

Follow

Boucry Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Boucry
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8 rue Boucry
Coordinates: 48° 53' 40.62" N    2° 21' 46.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 88 m
number of floors (above ground) 29
office space 5 963 m²
number of apartments 500

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017366
  • Date created
    18/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014