• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Botanical Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Botanisches Museum
Beginning of works: 1903
Completion: 1904
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Königin-Luise-Straße 6-8
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 27' 29.73" N    13° 18' 18.85" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022434
  • Date created
    02/08/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014