• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Boston University Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cottage Farm Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Charles River
Above of: Charles River Railroad Bridge
Coordinates: 42° 21' 9.55" N    71° 6' 38.13" W

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010280
  • Date created
    15/09/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016