Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bonn Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Bonn Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 1883
Completion: 1885
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Bahnhofstraße
Coordinates: 50° 43' 56.25" N    7° 5' 49.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022248
  • Date created
    11/07/2006
  • Last Update
    18/10/2015