• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bodegas Rio

General Information

Other name(s): Supermercado Bodegas
Completion: 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Retail building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Serapio Rendon 117 / Av. Parque via Sullivan
Coordinates: 19° 26' 3.18" N    99° 9' 40.22" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Seguí Buenaventura, Miguel (1994): Félix Candela Arquitecto. Ministerio de Obras Públicas, Transportes y Medio Mabiente, Mexico City (Mexico), pp. 50.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029075
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015