• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

General Information

Other name(s): Bank of America Pavilion
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Function / usage: Concert hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 290 Northern Avenue
Coordinates: 42° 20' 54.73" N    71° 2' 9.40" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060240
  • Date created
    06/06/2011
  • Last Update
    27/12/2016