• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bishop's Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Paddington Station Bridge
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Bishop's Bridge Road
Coordinates: 51° 31' 6.49" N    0° 10' 46.40" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Client
Technical advisor to the client
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Steel construction
Project management

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014849
  • Date created
    27/12/2004
  • Last Update
    07/01/2017