• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Billwil Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Thurbrücke Billwil
Completion: 1904

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Thur River
Coordinates: 47° 27' 35.00" N    9° 9' 49.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 2 x 35 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002263
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016