Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bielstein Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sendemast Bielstein
Beginning of works: 1986
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 54' 21.67" N    8° 49' 18.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 290 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012484
  • Date created
    15/07/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014