Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bibliothèque municipale de Villefranche-de-Rouergue

General Information

Other name(s): Chapelle des Pénitents Bleus
Beginning of works: 1674
Completion: 1682
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Church
current use:
Library
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 21' 2.58" N    2° 2' 20.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029282
  • Date created
    21/07/2007
  • Last Update
    05/07/2017