Advertisement

Share

Follow

Biassa Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Biassa
Other name(s): Galleria Biassa binario pari
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 44° 6' 27.26" N    9° 47' 59.38" E
Coordinates: 44° 6' 1.00" N    9° 44' 11.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 3 833 m

Notes

Western portal shared with Biassa-Fossola-Riomaggiore Tunnel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077428
  • Date created
    14/05/2019
  • Last Update
    15/05/2019