Advertisement

Share

Follow

Berkeley I-80 Pedestrian Overcrossing

General Information

Other name(s): San Francisco Bay Trail Bridge
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 37° 51' 51.96" N    122° 18' 11.57" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 90 m

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 5 200 000

Materials

girder prestressed lightweight concrete
arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004893
  • Date created
    08/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016