Advertisement

Share

Follow

Belem Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre de Belém
Beginning of works: 1515
Completion: 1521
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Fortress
Architectural style: Manueline

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 41' 30.00" N    9° 12' 58.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008452
  • Date created
    03/03/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014