Advertisement

Share

Follow

Beckfoot Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Packhorse Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 50' 31.83" N    1° 50' 30.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035381
  • Date created
    09/03/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016