Advertisement

Share

Follow

Baumturm

General Information

Other name(s): "Tree Tower"
Completion: 9 September 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observation tower
Material: Wooden tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Connects to: Baumwipfelpfad Bayerischer Wald (2009)
Coordinates: 48° 53' 27.11" N    13° 29' 4.88" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 44 m

Materials

columns glued laminated timber (glulam)

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Software

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076772
  • Date created
    11/02/2019
  • Last Update
    11/02/2019