Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Basel Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Basler Münster
Completion: 1529
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 33' 23.19" N    7° 35' 32.76" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 67 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025427
  • Date created
    22/11/2006
  • Last Update
    30/01/2018