Advertisement

Share

Follow

Base Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria di Base sulla Variante di Valico
Completion: 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: A1var
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 8' 32.00" N    11° 11' 32.00" E
Coordinates: 44° 4' 10.00" N    11° 14' 28.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 8 531 m
tube 2 length 8 506 m

Chronology

21 December 2010

Breakthrough

23 December 2015

Opened to traffic

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063131
  • Date created
    11/05/2012
  • Last Update
    11/08/2017