Advertisement

Share

Follow

BallsportArena Dresden

General Information

Other name(s): Elbflorenz Arena
Beginning of works: 2015
Completion: 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 3' 34.49" N    13° 43' 32.01" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Earthworks
Building services engineering
Electrical engineering
Fire safety engineering
Acoustic design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071005
  • Date created
    22/03/2016
  • Last Update
    19/02/2019