Advertisement

Share

Follow

Balijbrug

General Information

Other name(s): Westergo Viaduct
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 2' 57.25" N    4° 27' 37.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6 m
total length 137.60 m
span lengths 51.70 m - 85.90 m
pylon diameter 1.016 m
height 28.5 m

Materials

cables steel tubes
pylon steel
deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Steel construction
Concrete construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052608
  • Date created
    05/02/2010
  • Last Update
    15/11/2018