Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bahn Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Sony Center Tower
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Neue Potsdamer Straße
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 30' 34.99" N    13° 22' 30.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 94 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Wind analysis
Structural engineering
Co-contractor
Subcontractor
Project development
Building services engineering
Façade engineering
Fire safety engineering
Acoustic design
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017055
  • Date created
    28/07/2005
  • Last Update
    26/09/2015