• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Avenue 60 Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Arroyo Seco Channel Bridge
Completion: 1909
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenue 60
Coordinates: 34° 6' 26.97" N    118° 11' 9.42" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 30.51 m
total length 65.50 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031058
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017