• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Avenue 26 Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Arroyo Seco Channel Bridge
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenue 26
Location description:

Crosses the Arroyo Seco Channel

Coordinates: 34° 4' 58.92" N    118° 13' 17.20" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 30.51 m
total length 43.01 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031057
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017