• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aula des Cèdres

General Information

Other name(s): Aula of the EPF Lausanne
Beginning of works: 1961
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Lecture hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Avenue de la Cour 33
Coordinates: 46° 30' 46.86" N    6° 37' 14.62" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043595
  • Date created
    16/02/2009
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015