• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Auditorium Maximum der Ruhr-Universität Bochum

General Information

Other name(s): Audimax
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Folded plate structure
Function / usage: Lecture hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 26' 37.57" N    7° 15' 42.41" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018102
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017