• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

AT&T Park

General Information

Other name(s): Pacific Bell Park (2000–2003); SBC Park (2004–2005)
Beginning of works: 11 December 1997
Completion: 31 March 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 24 Willie Mays Plaza
Coordinates: 37° 46' 42.00" N    122° 23' 22.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 40 930 (2000)
41 059 (2001)
41 503 (2004)

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 357 000 000

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060748
  • Date created
    09/08/2011
  • Last Update
    24/06/2015