• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

ASEM Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Korea World Trade Center Annex
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 37° 30' 47.28" N    127° 3' 35.40" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 176.48 m
number of floors (above ground) 42
number of floors (below ground) 4

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018115
  • Date created
    15/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014