• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arènes de Lutèce

General Information

Other name(s): Arènes de Paris
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Function / usage: Amphitheater
Architectural style: Classical (Antiquity)
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 6, rue des Arènes
Coordinates: 48° 50' 42.00" N    2° 21' 10.80" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

stage length 41 m

Participants

Restoration (1915-1916)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012294
  • Date created
    18/06/2004
  • Last Update
    08/05/2016