• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Arenc Swing Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Marseille Port Swing Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 18' 41.89" N    5° 21' 37.57" E

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073526
  • Date created
    03/09/2017
  • Last Update
    19/09/2017