Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

ARAG Tower

General Information

Other name(s): ARAG-Turm
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Mörsenbroicher Weg
Coordinates: 51° 14' 59.45" N    6° 48' 2.35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 124.88 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002142
  • Date created
    18/10/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014