Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Arabella Sheraton Bogenhausen

General Information

Other name(s): Arabellahaus
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Arabella Straße 5
Coordinates: 48° 9' 4.23" N    11° 37' 6.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 70 m
number of floors (above ground) 23
gross floor area 89 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016116
  • Date created
    21/04/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014