• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Aquaduct Ringvaart Haarlemmermeer

General Information

Other name(s): Ringvaartaquaduct
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A4
Coordinates: 52° 12' 56.00" N    4° 37' 37.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 393 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065759
  • Date created
    09/09/2013
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016