• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Aquaduct De Geeuw

General Information

Other name(s): Houkesloot aqueduct
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 1' 33.00" N    5° 38' 25.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 750 m
tunnel length 45 m

Chronology

20 April 2008

Inauguration.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065747
  • Date created
    07/09/2013
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016