Advertisement

Share

Follow

Anderson Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cohutta Road Bridge
Completion: 1930

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Cohutta Beaverdale Road
Location description:

Over Coahulla Creek

Coordinates: 34° 56' 39.36" N    84° 54' 19.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 12.4 m
total length 24.3 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052216
  • Date created
    17/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016