• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Anahuac Market Hall and Annex

General Information

Other name(s): Mercado Anahuac y Anexo
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Market hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Tonantzin / Axayacati
Coordinates: 19° 26' 26.60" N    99° 10' 11.77" W
Coordinates: 19° 26' 24.56" N    99° 10' 12.96" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located 500 meters south of Metro Station "Normal" on Line 2.

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029073
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015