Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

American Express Tower

General Information

Other name(s): AMEX Tower
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 175 Liverpool Street
Coordinates: 33° 52' 37.90" S    151° 12' 37.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 120 m
number of floors (above ground) 33

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024071
  • Date created
    20/10/2006
  • Last Update
    20/03/2015
<