• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

AMA Building

General Information

Other name(s): American Medical Association Building
Beginning of works: October 1988
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 515 North State Street
Coordinates: 41° 53' 28.88" N    87° 37' 38.58" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 130 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Participants

Architecture (design)
Associate architects

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038352
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    05/05/2015