• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Altwies Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Altwies
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A13 [Luxembourg]
Crosses:
  • Gander
  • N 16 [Luxembourg]
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 30' 55.09" N    6° 14' 27.31" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 x 195 m
span lengths 60 m - 75 m - 60 m
girder depth 1.50 - 3.00 m
deck deck width 12.825 m
deck slab thickness 250 - 350 mm

Quantities

structural steel 1 000 t

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Owner
Steel construction
Concrete construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010074
  • Date created
    30/08/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016