Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Almodóvar del Río Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Almodóvar del Río
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Guadalquivir River
Coordinates: 37° 48' 10.55" N    5° 0' 13.29" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 70 m

Materials

superstructure precast prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004472
  • Date created
    14/08/2002
  • Last Update
    27/04/2017
<