• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Allier Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Allier
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Coordinates: 46° 56' 8.20" N    3° 3' 55.36" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025663
  • Date created
    17/12/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016