• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Alexandra David-Néel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Alexandra David-Néel
Beginning of works: July 2002
Completion: 14 April 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bléone River
Coordinates: 44° 4' 54.29" N    6° 13' 2.84" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 104 m
number of spans 3
deck width 10 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 7 000 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
piles reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel

Chronology

July 2002

Construction begins.

14 April 2004

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010451
  • Date created
    07/10/2003
  • Last Update
    15/04/2016