Advertisement

Share

Follow

Alcoa Building

General Information

Other name(s): Regional Enterprise Tower
Beginning of works: 1951
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 425 6th Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 26' 29.30" N    79° 59' 48.34" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 125 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Materials

façade aluminum
glass
building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002377
  • Date created
    17/11/2001
  • Last Update
    30/10/2017