• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Al Salam Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Burj Al Salam
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 25° 18' 56.25" N    55° 21' 54.77" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 205.05 m
number of floors (above ground) 57
number of apartments 300

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 83 000 000

Participants

Contractor
Project development

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011722
  • Date created
    07/04/2004
  • Last Update
    07/02/2017