• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ajuda National Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Beginning of works: 1795
Completion: 19th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
Museum building
Architectural style: Baroque
Rococo
Neoclassical

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 42' 27.00" N    9° 11' 56.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027481
  • Date created
    13/03/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014